To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
All City

All-City Big Block Frameset in Black/Grey

£499.99 £800.00 38% off
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined

All-City Big Block Frameset in Black/Grey

Season:2021

Brand:All City

Code:fmay-21-bblock-bkgyBLK

STREET CRED
A meticulously designed, beautifully constructed track racer destined to take the modern fixed-gear rider beyond the velodrome.

FUN, FAST, FLASHY
Built to be the track bike we’d always dreamed of owning, this competition-ready steel frame soaks up bumps and sprints like a champ. Boasting a single set of bottle bosses and bumped-up tire clearance, it’s drilled for brakes and fully street legal.

612 SELECT TUBING
We’ve carefully chosen every piece of tubing on every frame size to provide the best ride possible.

DRILLED FOR BRAKES
Drilled for front and rear brakes when quick and safe stopping is needed off the track.

TIRE CLEARANCE
Run 25c tires on the track or swap ‘em out for 32c tires when you’re ready to hit the street.

SIGNATURE DETAILS
Our mission is to bring beauty back to production bicycles. This means investing in custom touches that elevate the whole. We devote time and resources to signature details that turn heads and signify high-quality craftsmanship. These elements tell a cohesive visual story and form a distinct silhouette so that even if your unique bike were stripped down to bare metal, it would still be instantly identifiable as an All-City bicycle.

LUGGED FORK CROWN
Thoughtful custom touches add class and style — perhaps where you least expect it.

SIGNATURE SEAT COLLAR
Train your eyes on that timeless and tasteful brazed-on seat collar, elegantly designed around the All-City logo.

CUSTOM DROPOUTS
Signature stainless steel Hennepin Bridge track dropouts add grace and a dash of pride for AC’s home turf.

REINFORCED BOTTLE BOSSES
Beautiful stars reinforce the bottle bosses and our obsessive attention to detail.

LIQUID PAINT AND E.D. COAT
Our topnotch wet paint finish sparkles with depth and luster, while an E.D. coating protects against rust.

Technical Information
Bottom Bracket
English Threaded, BSA 68 shell
Tire Clearance Frame
700c x32mm, 700c x 28mm with fenders
Tire Clearance Fork
700c x32mm, 700c x 28mm with fenders
Rigid Fork Spec
375mm Axle to Crown with 32mm Offset
Design Suspension Fork Length
N/A
Max Suspension Fork Length
N/A
Bottle Mounts Frame
One, located on Seat Tube
Bottle Mounts Fork
N/A
Rack Mounts Frame
N/A
Rack Mounts Fork
N/A
Fender Mounts Frame
N/A
Fender Mounts Fork
N/A
Other Features
N/A
Sizing Information
All-City Cycles bike geometry diagram
Size46cm49cm52cm55cm58cm61cm
Head Tube Angle73.073.57474.574.575
Seat Tube Angle)75.07574.574.574.574.5
Top Tube Length)520535550565585605
Seat Tube Length460490520550580610
Chainstay Length396396396396396396
Bottom Bracket Drop585858585858
Fork Offset323232323232
Total Fork Length375375375375375375
Head Tube Length95110130150175200
Standover743767793821846874
Wheelbase9459579639749941009
Stack509525546567591616
Reach382393398408421434
Handlebar Width720720720720720720
Stem Length8090100100110110
Crank Arm Length165165165165165165
Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for All-City Big Block Frameset in Black/Grey

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Question(s) answered about All-City Big Block Frameset in Black/Grey
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding All-City Big Block Frameset in Black/Grey

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Cycling Bikes All City Bike Frames
Apex Cycles ©
Integrated Ecommerce © Citrus-Lime Limited