To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
All City

All-City Super Professional Frameset - Quick Silver

£849.99 £1,100.00 23% off
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined

All-City Super Professional Frameset - Quick Silver

Season:2021

Brand:All City

Code:fmay-21-superpro-silSIL

URBAN CROSS MACHINE
Featuring the 2-For-1 Dropout, our elegantly designed combination geared or single-speed sliding dropout system, the Super Professional can be converted from single-speed to geared as the city streets transform into your own concrete cyclocross course.

ELEGANT SUPER COMMUTER
Informed by our famed cross geometry to be fast, responsive, agile, and capable on mixed terrain, the Super Professional is a full-on everyday destroyer loaded with mounts for racks, fenders, two bottle cages, and all the versatility commuters and daily riders demand.

612 SELECT TUBING
We’ve carefully chosen every piece of tubing on every frame size to provide the best ride possible.

MOUNTS FOR FENDERS AND RACKS IN FRONT AND BACK
Conquer wet roads, loaded urban commutes, and whatever else you can dream up without missing a beat.

TYRE CLEARANCE
Built to accommodate 700c x 45mm or 650b x 47mm tyres.

STEALTH DROPPER ROUTING
Ready to rock a Dropper Post for getting low when the road gets steep, rough, or technical.

FLAT-MOUNT BRAKES
Flat-mount brakes for clean aesthetics and compatibility with modern product standards.

SIGNATURE DETAILS
Our mission is to bring beauty back to production bicycles. This means investing in custom touches that elevate the whole. We devote time and resources to signature details that turn heads and signify high-quality craftsmanship. These elements tell a cohesive visual story and form a distinct silhouette so that even if your unique bike were stripped down to bare metal, it would still be instantly identifiable as an All-City bicycle.

SIGNATURE FORK CROWN
Featuring a custom-designed All-City fork crown, elegantly outfitted with four-point rack mounts.

2-FOR-1 DROPOUT
Convert from single-speed to geared and back again with our cleverly designed sliding dropout system.

REINFORCED BOTTLE BOSSES
Beautiful stars reinforce a pair of bottle bosses and our obsessive attention to detail.

LIQUID PAINT AND E.D. COAT
Our topnotch wet paint finish sparkles with depth and luster, while an E.D. coating protects against rust.

SIGNATURE SEAT COLLAR
Train your eyes on that timeless and tasteful brazed-on seat collar, elegantly designed around the All-City logo.

Technical Information
Frame Construction
612 Select Chromoly Steel, Tig Welded and Brazed, E.D. Coated
Fork Construction
612 Select Chromoly Steel, All-City Signature Bi-Wing Crown, Tig Welded and Brazed, E.D. Coated
Rear Dropout Configuration
All-City Signature Sliding 2-For-1 Dropout
Rear Hub Spacing
142mm OLD
Front Hub Spacing
100mm OLD
Rear Brake
Disc - Flat Mount (140mm or 160mm rotor)
Front Brake
Disc - Flat Mount (140mm or 160mm rotor)
Headtube
Ø34mm
Steerer Tube
Ø28.6mm (1-1/8")
Crown Race
Ø30mm (1-1/8")
Stock Headset Upper (S.H.I.S)
EC34/28.6
Stock Headset Lower (S.H.I.S)
EC34/30
Seat Collar
All-City Signature Brazed-On
Seatpost
Ø27.2mm
Front Derailleur (Clamp)
Ø28.6mm
Max Chainring (CL)
1x: 50t max; 2x: 50/34
Bottom Bracket
English Threaded, BSA 68 shell
Tire Clearance Frame
700c x 45mm (700c x 40mm with fenders) or 650b x 47mm (650b x 42mm with fenders)
Tire Clearance Fork
700c x 45mm (700c x 40mm with fenders) or 650b x 47mm (650b x 42mm with fenders)
Rigid Fork Spec
395mm Axle to Crown with 45mm Offset
Design Suspension Fork Length
N/A
Max Suspension Fork Length
N/A
Bottle Mounts Frame
Two inside frame, all sizes
Bottle Mounts Fork
N/A
Rack Mounts Frame
Yes (upper and lower threaded)
Rack Mounts Fork
Yes (upper, lower, and mid-blade threaded)
Fender Mounts Frame
Yes
Fender Mounts Fork
Yes
Other Features
Internal dropper post routing compatible
Sizing Information
 All-City Cycles Super Professional geometry diagram
Size43cm46cm49cm52cm55cm58cm61cm
Head Tube Angle70717171.57272.572.5
Seat Tube Angle)757473.5737372.572.5
Top Tube Length)495520535550565585605
Seat Tube Length430460490520550580610
Chainstay Length420420420420420420420
Bottom Bracket Drop60606060606060
Fork Offset45454545454545
Total Fork Length395395395395395395395
Head Tube Length90100125140160185210
Standover726.6749.4776.5800.3826.1853.2879.9
Wheelbase986992.810041009102010291049
Stack510523547563584610633
Reach358370373378386393405
Handlebar Width700700700750750800800
Stem Length708090100100110120
Crank Arm Length165165170172.5172.5175175

* Standover is measured vertically from the ground to the top of the top tube, 50mm forward of the BB center and figured based on a build with 650b x 47mm tire spec

Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for All-City Super Professional Frameset - Quick Silver

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Question(s) answered about All-City Super Professional Frameset - Quick Silver
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding All-City Super Professional Frameset - Quick Silver

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Cycling Bikes All City Bike Frames
Apex Cycles ©
Integrated Ecommerce © Citrus-Lime Limited